Login: | Register
| FAQs

Upcoming Activations

Wednesday 19th September 2018
     09:00 OE3IPU/P on OE/NO-113 145.5-fm,430.300-fm
- 30 min./ + 60 min. Gföhlberg mit OE3WHU/P und OE1WED/3 (Posted by OE3IPU)
     09:00 OE5AKM on OE/OO-250 145.500+/-fm+repeaters(2m/70cm)
QRV late in the morning (LT); https://oe5akm.tumblr.com/ (Posted by OE5AKM)
     09:00 S52BS/P on S5/KS-018 145.550-fm
+/-30 min. (Posted by S52BS)
     09:45 OK8VM/P on OK/ST-0?? 10.119-cw
(Posted by G4OBK)
     09:45 OK8CDX/P on OK/ST-0?? 7.032-cw,7-ssb
(Posted by G4OBK)
     10:00 DL1CR/P on DM/NS-163 5-ssb,7-ssb,14-ssb
+/- 30min , will spot when there (Posted by DL1CR)
     10:30 OE5AUL/P on OE/OO-022 145.500-fm,7-ssb-14-ssb
(Posted by OE5AUL)
     10:30 OE5YYN/P on OE/OO-022 145.500-fm,7-ssb-14-ssb
(Posted by OE5AUL)
     11:00 OK8CDX/P on OK/ST-074 7.032-cw,7-ssb
If we have time left before our flight (Posted by G4OBK)
     11:00 OK8VM/P on OK/ST-074 10.119-cw
If we have time left before our flight (Posted by G4OBK)
     11:30 OE3IPU/P on OE/NO-272 145.5-fm,430.300-fm
- 30 min./ + 60 min. Valeriehöhe mit OE3WHU/P und OE1WED/3 (Posted by OE3IPU)
     11:30 OK1DPU/P on OK/US-016 14.062-cw,14.285-ssb,145-fm
(Posted by OK1DPU)
     12:00 IS0/HB9TNF/P on IS0/IS-051 7.118-ssb,145.525-fm
+/-1h (Posted by GUIDOZA)
     12:15 DL/HB9BXQ/P on DM/BW-235 7.032-cw
later also 10 14 5 Mc (Posted by HB9BXQ)
     14:30 SP3LRS/P on SP/SZ-008 7-cw,10-cw,14-cw,14-psk
CW RIG: HB1B, PSK RIG: ILER20, ANT: VERTICAL (Posted by SP3LRS)
     15:10 W1DMH on W9/WI-025 146.52-fm,14.347-ssb,7.190-ssb1
no cell service at summit (Posted by KB1RJC)
     15:30 WA2USA/P on W0C/SP-065 7.033-cw,10.113-cw,14.063-cw
+/- 20 mins. PSE Spot!!! With WA6MM (Posted by WA2USA)
     15:30 WA6MM on W0C/SP-065 10.113-cw,7.033-cw,14.063-cw,146.52-fm
+/- 20min,with WA2USA! (Posted by WA6MM)
     16:30 DL4FO/P on DM/HE-001 14-cw,18-cw
maybe other bands and SSB, hoping for DX (Posted by DL4FO)
     17:30 WA2USA/P on W0C/SP-128 7.033-cw,10.113-cw,14.063-cw
+/- 20 mins. PSE Spot!!! With WA6MM (Posted by WA2USA)
     17:30 WA6MM on W0C/SP-128 10.113-cw,7.033-cw,14.063-cw,146.52-fm
+/- 20min,with WA2USA! (Posted by WA6MM)
     21:30 VE7UTS on VE7/SL-112 146.52-fm146.58-fmverticalpol.
near Whistler, BC. HT and yagi. (Posted by VE7UTS)
Thursday 20th September 2018
     00:45 VK3XDM/P on VK3/VT-010 3.5-ssb,7-ssb
Usual caveats. Time approx. (Posted by VK3XDM)
     02:00 VK3BYD/P on VK3/VC-015 3.532-cw,7.032-cw,14.062-cw
Self spot. (Posted by VK3BYD)
     06:30 9A2GA/P on 9A/ZH-025 7-cw,145.550-fm
+/- 30 min , first activation of this ref on 2m FM (Posted by 9A2GA)
     06:30 VK3XDM/P on VK3/VT-026 3.5-ssb,7-ssb
Usual caveats. Time approx. (Posted by VK3XDM)
     08:00 F/M0FMF/P on F/CR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nimes/Orange/Montelimar (Posted by MM0FMF)
     08:30 9A2GA/P on 9A/ZH-034 7-cw,145.550-fm
+/- 30 min , first activation of this ref on 2m FM (Posted by 9A2GA)
     09:00 OE3IPU/P on OE/NO-204 145.5-fm,430.300-fm
- 30 min./ + 30 min. Anninger (Posted by OE3IPU)
     09:00 IW2OGY/P on I/LO/187 14.063-cw7.035-cw
Time approximate (Posted by IW2OGY)
     09:00 S510SOTA/P on S5/KS-020 7.032-cw;10.122-cw;14.062-cw;14550-fm
time +/- * 10 years SOTA Slovenia * Op:S54X, S57TX, S51RU (Posted by S51RU)
     10:00 SV2RNN/P on SV/MC-006 145.375-fm,14-ssb+cw
Time aprox. +30min. Together with SV2HSZ/P (Posted by SV2RNN)
     10:00 SV2HSZ/P on SV/MC-006 145-fm14-cw10-cw
TIME IS APPROX +/-30min WITH THE COMPANY OF SV2RNN AKRITAS (Posted by SV2HSZ)
     11:00 9A2GA/P on 9A/ZH-014 7-cw,145.550-fm
+/- 30 min (Posted by 9A2GA)
     11:00 SZ2T/P on SV/MC-006 145.375-fm,14-ssb+cw
Time aprox. +30min (Posted by SV2RNN)
     15:30 KH7AL on W7U/NU-048 7.032-cw,10.112-cw,14.061-cw
Will try ssb too. Follow on APRS KH7AL-7 (Posted by KH7AL)
     18:00 WU6X on W6/NS-139 14.060-cw
15w EFLW sloper (Posted by WU6X)
     18:00 K6UDA on W6/NS-139 7.187-ssb,14.294-ssb
Hr 1 40m Hr 2 20m 5 watts QRP longwire (Posted by K6UDA)
     18:45 N0TA on W5N/SG-009 14.063-cw,7.033-cw,10.113-cw
(Posted by N0TA)
     19:00 WU6X on W6/NS-139 7.033-cw
15w EFLW sloper (Posted by WU6X)
     19:00 N6UG on W6/NS-139 146.520-fm
5w to omni gain antenna (Posted by WU6X)
Friday 21st September 2018
     01:00 VK3BYD/P on VK3/VS-035 7.032-cw,10.116-cw,14.062-cw
Self spot. (Posted by VK3BYD)
     08:00 F/M0FMF/P on F/CR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nimes/Orange/Montelimar (Posted by MM0FMF)
     09:00 OE2GXL/P on OE/SB-419 145.500-fm,7-ssb
(Posted by OE2GXL)
     09:15 F/EA3HP/P on F/PO-022 145-fm,433-dv
(Posted by EA3HP)
     13:00 MM0TAI on GM/WS-250 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
Time approx and weather depending (Posted by MM0TAI )
     23:00 VK3BYD/P on VK3/VS-001 3.532-cw,7.032-cw,14.062-cw
Self spot. (Posted by VK3BYD)
     23:00 VK1MCW/P on VK1/AC-042 3.53-cw,7-cw,14-cw
(Posted by VK1MCW)
     23:00 ZL3AB on ZL3/CB-519 7-ssb7-cw14-ssb14-cw
week 2 with the CW paddle - still need you to be gentle :-) (Posted by ZL3AB)
Saturday 22nd September 2018
     00:01 VK1MCW/P on VK1/AC-042 3.53-cw,7-cw,14-cw
Continuation of same activation for the UTC rollover (Posted by VK1MCW)
     04:00 VK3BYD/P on VK3/VW-011 7.032-cw,10.116-cw,14.062-cw
Self spot. (Posted by VK3BYD)
     07:30 DD5LP/P on DL/BE-094 7-ssb,14-ssb
Equinox - Lomg Path EUI-VK ? (Posted by DD5LP)
     08:00 F/M0FMF/P on F/CR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nimes/Orange/Montelimar (Posted by MM0FMF)
     09:00 FOHAM/P on F/AB-027 145.500-fm
4el Flexa Yagi. 5watts (Posted by F0HAM)
     09:00 OE5JKL/P on OE/KT-077 145-fm,7-ssb,14-ssb
ALL OE SOTA DAY (Posted by OE5JKL)
     09:00 OE8FNK/P on OE/KT-050 145.500-fm
ETA +/- 1h, All OE Sota Day (Posted by OE8FNK)
     09:30 OE1WED/3 on OE/NO-001 145-fm,430-fm,144.075-cw,50.095-cw
+/- 60 min, if wx is ok, with OE6BID es OE6PID (Posted by OE1WED)
     10:00 OE100PGM/P on OE/ST-537 145.500-fm,7-ssb,14-ssb
ALL OE SOTA DAY, http://www.oe5pgm.eu/2018-09-22/ (Posted by OE5PGM)
     10:00 OE2GXL/P on OE/SB-294 145.5xx-fm,7-ssb
ALL OE SOTA DAY! (Posted by OE2GXL)
     10:00 OE5REO/P on OE/OO-XXX 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
All OE SOTA Day (Posted by OE5REO)
     10:00 OE9HRV/P on OE/VB-505 7-ssb
All OE SOTA Day (Posted by OE9HRV)
     10:00 OE3EMC on OE/OO-287 145-fm,144.300-ssb
OE-SOTA Tag (Posted by OE3EMC/P)
     10:00 OE3GIC/P on OE/ST-171 145-fm;145.500-fm;433.300-fm
if wx OK;ETA+-30; ~2h activation, SOTA Day (Posted by OE3GIC)
     11:00 DJ9MH/P on DM/HE-499 5-cw,7-cw
other bands or SSB possible (Posted by DJ9MH)
     12:00 DO5TMM/P on DM/BW-067 145-fm,144-ssb,21-ssb
time +/- 1-2 hours, depends on wx (Posted by DO5TMM)
     13:30 DL4TO/P on DM/HE-017 144-cw,432-cw
14:00 until 17:00 144 MHz, 17:00-18:00 432 MHz (Posted by DL4TO)
     15:00 NS1TA on W1/GM-002 14.063-cw,18.093-cw,10.113-cw
Mon 146.52 FM at 1500z; Pico next (Posted by NS1TA)
     19:00 NS1TA on W1/AM-183 14.063-cw,18.093-cw
2nd summit. .Monitor 146.52-FM (Posted by NS1TA )
Sunday 23rd September 2018
     00:00 VK3IL/P on VK3/VN-029 3.5-ssb,7-ssb,14-ssb
Usual caveats. CW if needed. (Posted by VK3IL)
     01:00 VK3BYD/P on VK3/VW-008 3.532-cw,7.032-cw,14.062-cw
Self spot. (Posted by VK3BYD)
     04:30 VK3IL/P on VK3/VC-002 3.5-ssb,7-ssb,14-ssb
Usual caveats. CW if needed. (Posted by VK3IL)
     08:00 F/M0FMF/P on F/CR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nimes/Orange/Montelimar (Posted by MM0FMF)
     08:00 SP9MA/P on SP/BZ-050 7-cw,10-cw,14-cw,145-fm
Come back to my first activated summit 6 years ago (Posted by SP9MA)
     15:30 G4MD/P on G/DC-008 5-ssb,3.666-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by G4MD)
Monday 24th September 2018
     02:00 JA4RQO/4 on JA/TT-052 144-ssb,433-fm
time +/- opt.10-cw (Posted by JA4RQO)
     08:00 F/M0FMF/P on F/CR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nimes/Orange/Montelimar (Posted by MM0FMF)
Tuesday 25th September 2018
     08:00 F/M0FMF/P on F/CR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nimes/Orange/Montelimar (Posted by MM0FMF)
Saturday 29th September 2018
     15:00 W7RMR on W7O/NE-096 146.52-fm
Staying at the lookout for the weekend (Posted by W7RMR)
     23:30 K7ZOO on W7A/AE-033 5-28-cw
W7A S2S! 5w, HF 58 ft inv L, 2m 3-el yagi; 6m 3-el yagi (Posted by K7ZOO)
Sunday 30th September 2018
     02:00 WX7MB on W7A/AE-028 7-ssb/psk,14-ssb/psk,144.410-fm
10 PT. S2S Madness. PSK overnight on summit (Posted by WX7MB)
     14:00 WA7JTM on W7A/CS-013 3.5-thru-144-cw-ssb-fm-14.062-7.033-cw
W7A 10-PT s2s MADNESS Day, self spot?, 144.410 AZ s2s,s+8 (Posted by WA7JTM)
     14:01 W7USA on W7A/AE-018 7-14-cw-ssb
W7A 10-pt s2s Madness day (Posted by WA7JTM)
     14:02 N7AZ on W7A/AE-037 14-7-ssb
W7A s2s Maddness day, s+8 (Posted by WA7JTM)
     15:00 KE7BGM on W7A/AW-001 7.034-cw
S+6 PSE QRS 10 WPM K6HPX TO FOLLOW ON 5.332-CW (Posted by K6HPX)
     15:00 KE9AJ on W9/WI-017 14.347-ssb,14.062-cw,7.063-cw
Looking for Az S2S Madness contacts! (Posted by KE9AJ)
     15:01 K6HPX/P on W7A/AW-001 5.332-10.112-18.082-28.061-cw
S+6 (Posted by K6HPX)
     15:30 K7TAB on W7A/AE-017 14-ssb,144.410-fm
W7A 10-PT s2s MADNESS Day (Posted by K7TAB)
     16:00 K7TSY on W7A/CS-026 7-ssb,14-ssb,7.030-cw,14.060-cw
W7A 10 PT S2S Madness Event (Posted by K7TSY)
     16:00 N1RWY on W7A/AW-009 144.410-fm,146.58-fm
AZ 10 Point S2S Madness day, possible other HF ops with me. (Posted by N1RWY)
     16:00 AA7AO on W7A/AW-009 7-ft8,10-ft,14-ft8,14-cw,144-fm
W7A S2s 10 pts madness - Please QRS 5-7 wpm, 20 Farnsworth (Posted by KE7WO )
     17:00 K7ZOO on W7A/AE-033 5-28-cw,50.090-cw,144.2-cw,144.410-fm
W7A S2S! 5w, HF 58 ft inv L, 2m 3-el yagi; 6m 3-el yagi (Posted by K7ZOO)
     17:00 KI7OFL on W7A/PE-002 144.200-ssb
W7A 10-pt Peaks S2S Event!! (Posted by KI7OFL )
     17:00 AE9Q on W7A/AW-003 5-28-cw,5-28-ssb,144.410-fm
W7A 10-Pt Peaks S2S Event (Posted by AE9Q)
     17:00 KI7OFN on W7A/PE-002 144.41-fm
144.41fm 50.125fm vertical (Posted by KI7OFL )
     17:00 N7LP on W7A/CS-012 5->14-cw/ssb,144.41-fm
KB7CWV will be wrkg phone (Posted by N7LP)
     17:00 NJ7V on W7A/AW-010 144-fm,14-cw,10-cw,7-cw,5-cw
W7A 10-pt s2s Madness Day, s-3, s+5 (Posted by NJ7V)
     17:00 KB7HH on W7A/AW-013 7.0-cw,10.112-cw,14.062-cw
(Posted by KB7HH)
     17:00 K9PM/P on W7A/AE-008 5->50-cw,144.41-fm
W7A S2S Madness Day, S+8 (Posted by K9PM)
     17:00 KC7MSU on W7A/CS-020 144.410-fm,7-ssb,14-ssb
W7A 10-PT SUMMIT DAY (Posted by KC7MSU)
     17:00 K7JFD on W7A/CS-008 7-cw,14-ssb,14-cw,28.062-cw
K7JFD-7, 144.410-fm, s+8 (Posted by K7JFD)
     17:00 K7XPO on W7A/AE-024 5-28-cw
W7A 10pt S2S Madness Event. Please QRS (Posted by K7XPO)
     17:00 KR7RK on W7A/AE-001 28-cw,24-cw,21-cw,14-cw,7-cw,144-fm
W7A 10pt S2S Madness Event (Posted by KR7RK)
     17:10 WB7ENX on W7A/CS-023 144.410-fm
2-10-20-40 meters, W7A 10 pt peaks S2S event (Posted by WB7ENX)
     18:00 N7CW on W7A/CN-013 5-cw,7-cw,10-cw,14-cw
after GC backpack - W7A 10 Pt Activity (Posted by N7CW)
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
     18:00 M1EYP/P on G/SP-015 145-fm,144-ssb
FMAC 1800-1859z; UKAC 1900-2130z (Posted by M1EYP)
Saturday 6th October 2018
     16:00 K6CPR on W7N/TR-065 146.52-fm,14.332-ssb
1st activation! Hope to make my 4 contacts! (Posted by K6CPR)
     18:00 N9XG on W8O/SW-003 14.062-cw
(Posted by N9XG)
     19:00 N0KVN on W7U/UT-026 14-ssb
Cancelled summit -needed to rescue stranded campers (Posted by N0KVN)
     20:00 N0KVN on W7U/UT-026 14-ssb
cancelled both summits - had to rescue campers near summit (Posted by N0KVN)
Thursday 11th October 2018
     08:00 OK/M0FMF/P on OK/KR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nachod area maybe SP/OM as well (Posted by MM0FMF)
     18:00 M1EYP/P on G/SP-015 51-fm,50-cw,50-ssb
FMAC 1800-1859z; UKAC 1900-2130z (Posted by M1EYP)
Friday 12th October 2018
     08:00 OK/M0FMF/P on OK/KR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nachod area maybe SP/OM as well (Posted by MM0FMF)
Saturday 13th October 2018
     08:00 OK/M0FMF/P on OK/KR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nachod area maybe SP/OM as well (Posted by MM0FMF)
Sunday 14th October 2018
     08:00 OK/M0FMF/P on OK/KR-??? 7-10-14-cw,7-14-ssb
S+10 various summits Nachod area maybe SP/OM as well (Posted by MM0FMF)
Friday 19th October 2018
     10:00 G4TQE/P on G/WB-009 145-fm
Approximate time. Final G/WB summit. (Posted by G4TQE)
Saturday 20th October 2018
     06:00 VK1FDHA on VK1/AC-043 146.500-fm,7-ssb
VK JA ZL - EU S2S QSO Party (Posted by VK1FDHA)
     06:30 VK1AD/2 on VK2/ST-036 14-ssb,18-ssb,146.5-fm,3.5-7-ssb
VK JA ZL - EU S2S QSO Party (Posted by VK1AD)
     06:30 2E0YYY/P on G/SP-004 14-ssb,7-ssb
+/- 30 mins, VK JA ZL - EU S2S QSO Party (Posted by 2E0YYY)
     06:30 JP3DGT/3 on JA/OS-012 14-cw-ssb
VK JA ZL - EU S2S QSO Party S-3 (Posted by JP3DGT)
     06:30 G6GGP/P on G/CE-002 14-ssb,3.666-ssb,5-ssb,7.118-ssb
VK/ZL/JA S2S Party :) (Posted by G4MD)
     06:30 VK1CT on VK1/AC-038 10-cw,146.5-fm
VK JA ZL - EU QSO Party (Posted by VK1CT)
     06:30 OE9HRV/P on OE/VB-??? 14-ssb
VK/ZL/JA S2S Party  (Posted by OE9HRV)
Saturday 3rd November 2018
     14:00 VE2DDZ on VE2/ES-010 14.342-ssb,7.032-cw,14.059-cw
Trans-Atlantic S2S QSO Party (S+4) (Posted by VE2DDZ)
     16:00 DD5LP/P on DL/BE-094 7-ssb,14-ssb,18-ssb,21-ssb
EU-NA S2S event - Also possibly FT-8. (Posted by DD5LP)
     22:00 VK1AD/2 on VK2/ST-005 52-ssb,52.525-fm,144-fm,439-fm
VK1 6m VHF-UHF S2S Party (Posted by VK1AD)
Sunday 4th November 2018
     00:01 VK1AD/2 on VK2/ST-005 52-ssb,52.525-fm,144-fm,439-fm
VK1 6m VHF-UHF S2S Party (Posted by VK1AD)
     00:01 VK1MCW/P on VK1/AC-035 146.5-fm,144.2-ssb,52-ssb
VK1 6M, VHF/UFH SOTA PARTY (Posted by VK1MCW)
     00:01 VK1CT on VK1/AC-XXX 52-cw/ssb,146.5-fm
VK1 6m VHF-UHF S2S Party (Posted by VK1CT)
     06:00 OE5FDM/P on OE/OO-119 144-cw
Marconi vhf contest - jn68sc, +/- time (Posted by OE5FDM)
Tuesday 6th November 2018
     13:30 KD5ZZK on W4G/CE-004 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/- 30min 40m first. Follow me on APRS KD5ZZK-9 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     19:00 KD5ZZK on W4G/NG-031 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr 40m first. Follow me on APRS KD5ZZK-9 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     23:00 KD5ZZK on W4G/NG-027 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-30 min 40m first. Follow me on APRS KD5ZZK-9 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Wednesday 7th November 2018
     13:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/WM-055 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     17:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/WM-013 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     20:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/WM-004 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     23:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/WM-010 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Thursday 8th November 2018
     13:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/WM-003 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     16:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-005 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     19:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-023 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     23:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-011 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Friday 9th November 2018
     13:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-097 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     16:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-007 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     19:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-001 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     22:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-020 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Saturday 10th November 2018
     13:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/CM-077 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     16:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/EM-022 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     19:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/EM-043 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     22:00 KD5ZZK on W4C/EM-058 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Sunday 11th November 2018
     16:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/RA-034 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     20:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/RA-001 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     23:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/RA-014 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Monday 12th November 2018
     14:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/HB-012 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Blue Ridge Pkwy trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     18:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/BR-015 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Skyline Drive trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     22:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/BR-014 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Skyline Drive trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Tuesday 13th November 2018
     14:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/BR-009 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Skyline Drive trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     17:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/SH-004 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Skyline Drive trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     19:00 M1EYP/P on G/SP-015 433-fm,432-ssb
FMAC 1900-1959z; UKAC 2000-2230z (Posted by M1EYP)
     20:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/SH-001 7.190-ssb,14.3424-ssb
+/-1hr Skyline Drive trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
     23:00 KD5ZZK on W4V/SH-002 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Skyline Drive trip KD5ZZK-9 & KD5ZZK-7 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Saturday 17th November 2018
     01:00 JH3JFF/3 on JA/NR-029 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     02:00 JA3JCH/3 on JA/OS-001 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     03:00 JJ3QOT/3 on JA/OS-001 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     04:00 JF3ZYK/3 on JA/OS-001 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     05:00 JL3VOG/3 on JA/OS-001 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     06:00 JL3SGV/3 on JA/OS-001 433-fm
MOUNTAIN RANKING 25TH ANNIVERSARY 8 PEOPLE (Posted by JM3GVH)
Sunday 18th November 2018
     04:00 JI3NXK/3 on JA/OS-001 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     05:00 JG2FYY/3 on JA/OS-001 144-ssb,7-cw,14-cw,21-cw
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     06:00 JM3GVH/3 on JA/OS-001 433-fm,144-ssb,7-ssb
MOUNTAIN RANKING 25TH ANNIVERSARY 8 PEOPLE (Posted by JM3GVH)
Monday 19th November 2018
     02:00 VA3OZI/P on VK4/SE-117 7-ssb,14-ssb
May be able to self spot (Posted by VA3OZI/P)
Thursday 29th November 2018
     11:00 GU4TQE/P on GU/GU-002 145-fm
Approximate time. (Posted by G4TQE)
Friday 30th November 2018
     12:00 GU4TQE/P on GU/GU-001 145-fm
Approximate time (Posted by G4TQE)
Saturday 1st December 2018
     11:00 OE1WED/6 on OE/ST-205 145-fm,144.075-cw,50.095-cw
+/- 60 min (Posted by OE1WED)
Thursday 13th December 2018
     19:00 M1EYP/P on G/SP-015 51-fm,50-cw,50-ssb
FMAC 1900-1959z; UKAC 2000-2230z (Posted by M1EYP)
Monday 31st December 2018
     23:55 JA4RQO/4 on JA/SN-085 10-cw,18-cw
time +/- (Posted by JA4RQO)
Sunday 4th August 2019
     10:30 M3TMX/P on G/LD-011 145-fm
Time approx. (Posted by M3TMX)
Thursday 3rd October 2019
     21:30 W7XK on W7Y/SW-165 146.52-fm,14.285-ssb
(Posted by W7XK)

Reflector Latest




SW Home | Reflector | SOTA Home | Summits | Recent Summit Info | Database
Video | Photos | Shop | Mapping | Facebook | Contact SOTA